Division Directory

Administration

Dr. Cadence Wynter
Dean, Fine Arts & Media Technology
(949) 582-4747
 

Faculty and Staff

Faculty:
Ariel Alexander
Music Instructor / Popular Music
(949) 582-4771
 

Julie Brady Jenner View profile information for Julie Brady Jenner View website for Julie Brady Jenner
Radio Instructor (Communication Arts)
(949) 582-4712
 

Ryan Even
 Photography Instructor / Chair
(949) 582-4877

 

Scott Farthing View profile information for Scott Farthing View website for Scott Farthing
Music Instructor/Vocal
(949) 582-4751
 

 

Kirill Gliadkovsky
Music Instructor/Keyboard Studies
(949) 582-4300
 


Laura Haight
Art Instructor/Ceramics
(949) 582-4758

Larry Jones View profile information for Larry Jones
Art Instructor
(949) 582-4434

Hiro Konishi View profile information for Hiro Konishi View website for Hiro Konishi
Communication Arts Instructor
(949) 582-4220
 

 

Georgios (Yorgos) Kouritas
Music Instructor/Instrumental Studies
(949) 582-4896 

Patricia Levin View profile information for Patricia Levin View website for Patricia Levin
Art History Instructor
(949) 582-4756
 

Maria Mayenzet
Cinema/Television/Radio Instructor
(949) 582-4921 

Kent McFann View profile information for Kent McFann View website for Kent McFann
Theatre Arts Instructor/Dept. Chair
(949) 582-4757 

Charlie Myers View profile information for Charlie Myers View website for Charlie Myers
Communication Arts Instructor
(949) 582-4209 

Veronica Obermeyer View profile information for Veronica Obermeyer View website for Veronica Obermeyer
Drawing/Computer-Mediated Art
(949) 582-4759 

Heidi Ochoa View profile information for Heidi Ochoa View website for Heidi Ochoa
Speech Instructor / Forensics Coach
(949) 582-4404
 

Tom O'Leary
Art History Instructor / Chair
(949) 582-4755
 

Shawn O'Rourke
Speech Instructor
(949) 4265 

Larry Radden View profile information for Larry Radden View website for Larry Radden
Speech Instructor
(949) 582-4909

Vito Scarola View profile information for Vito Scarola View website for Vito Scarola
Art Instructor
(949) 582-4774

Joey Sellers View profile information for Joey Sellers View website for Joey Sellers
Music Instructor
(949) 582-4629
 

Erin Shea
Art Instructor
(949) 582-6117

Kimberly Stankovich View profile information for Kimberly Stankovich
Speech Instructor/Department Chair
(949) 582-4474

Norman Weston View profile information for Norman Weston View website for Norman Weston
Music Instructor (Theory / Composition)
(949) 582-4770

Associate Faculty:
Jennifer Porter View profile information for Jennifer Porter View website for Jennifer Porter
Photography Instructor
(949) 582-4877 

Julie Shafer View profile information for Julie Shafer View website for Julie Shafer
Photography Instructor
(949) 582-4877 

Mark Tsang View profile information for Mark Tsang View website for Mark Tsang
Photography Instructor
(949) 582-4877 

 

Staff:
Matt Brodet
Video Production Specialist
(949) 582-4922

Sandra Camarena
Senior Administrative Assistant
(949) 582-4748

Patricia Foster
Accompanist
(949) 582-4747 

Scott Greene
Lab Technician, Communication Arts
(949) 582-4321 

Dawn Kamber
Radio News Director
(949) 582-4508 

Kenneth Kinder
Senior Lab Technician, Photography
(949) 582-4791 

Elliot Klinge
Ticket Office Operations Manager
(949) 582-4763 

Stacy DeMore
Front of House Assistant
(949)582-4656

Mark Kruhmin
Video Production Specialist
(949) 582-4509

Michelle Macdougall Jackson
Theatre Production & Operations Manager
(949) 582-4766 

Michael McCormick
Senior Lab Tech, Theater Arts/Carpenter
(949) 582-4747 

Kevin Mowry
Senior Lab Technician, Music
(949) 582-4752 

Bob Rickerson
Art Gallery Specialist / Curator
(949) 582-4924
 

Joyce Speakman
Senior Administrative Assistant
(949) 582-4749
 

 

Timothy Swiss
Lighting and Sound Designer
(949) 582-4765 

Catherine Tibbitts
Accompanist
(949) 582-4747 

Larry Ward
Senior Lab Technician, Art
(949) 582-4762


Nina Welch
Fine Art Public Information Officer
(949) 582-4413