Tutor Schedules

Saddleback Peer Tutors - Spring 2021 Schedules

Accounting Schedule

Accounting Schedule

Kylie M. 

Accounting

Professor S. Whitson: Accounting 216, 217

Monday  9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Thursday 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Friday  8:00 am - 9:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 9:30 am - 12:30 pm

Nikolas M.

Accounting

Monday 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday 12:00 pm- 5:00 pm

Friday 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

For the AESL Tutoring schedule, please contact sctutoring@saddleback.edu

 

Biology and Nursing Schedule

Biology and Nursing Schedule

Natasha G.

Physiology (Bio 12)

 

Wednesday  1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

 

Antoinette M.

Introduction to Biology (Bio 20)

Anatomy (Bio 11)

Physiology (Bio 12)

 

Monday   10:30 am - 12:30 pm

 

Andrea M.

Anatomy (Bio 11)

Monday 12:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday 11:00 am - 4:00 pm

Friday 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Meena M.

Biology 3C, 3A, 4A, 22, 20

Monday  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

 

Nathan Mc.

Anatomy (Bio 11)

Physiology (Bio 12)

Tuesday 3:45 pm - 5:45 pm

 

Connie N.

Microbiology (Bio 15)

Professor E. Ininns: Bio 15

 

Tuesday 11:00 am - 12:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:00 pm - 2:15 pm

2:15 pm - 3:00 pm

Wednesday 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Thursday 10:30 am - 12:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)  12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

2:00 pm - 2:30 pm

Alyson P.

Microbiology (Bio 15)

Professor M. Friedrich: Bio 15

 

Thursday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   8:00 am - 8:50 am

& 9:00 am - 11:50 am

12:00 pm - 1:30 pm

2:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Taylor W.

Physiology (Bio 12)

Monday 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Tuesday 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Thursday 8:30 am - 11:30 am & 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Friday 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

 

Doug L.

Nursing

Tuesday 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Wednesday 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Chemistry Schedule

Chemistry Schedule

Josh B.

Professor C. White: Chem 1B

Monday In-class 11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Embedded Tutoring   3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Tuesday Embedded Tutoring  4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday In-class 11:00 am - 12:15 pm

Embedded Tutoring   3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Thursday Embedded Tutoring  4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Friday Embedded Tutoring  9:00 am - 10:00 am

Anthony G.

Professor T. Bear:

Chem 12A, 12B

Monday In-class 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm

Embedded Tutoring - Chem 12A  2:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Tuesday In-class  12:20 pm - 1:15 pm

Embedded Tutoring - Chem 12B   2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday In-class 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm

Embedded Tutoring - Chem 12A  2:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Thursday In-class 12:20 pm - 1:15 pm

Thursday Embedded Tutoring  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday Embedded Tutoring - Chem 12A  8:00 am - 10:00 am

Embedded Tutoring - Chem 12B 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

Jacqueline H.

Professor S. Abbas:

Chem 12A

 

Monday In-class 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Embedded Tutoring   3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday Embedded Tutoring  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday In-class 10:00 am - 11:30 am

Embedded Tutoring   3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday Embedded Tutoring  3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Hashem K.

Professor S. Fier:

Chem 1A

Monday In-class 7:30 am - 8:50 am

Embedded Tutoring   2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

General Tutoring   4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Tuesday General Tutoring  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday In-class 7:30 am - 8:50 am

Embedded Tutoring   2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

General Tutoring   4:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Thursday General Tutoring  4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday Embedded Tutoring  9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Matthew L.

Professor R. McKeachie:

Chem 1A

Monday Embedded Tutoring   9:00 am - 10:30 am

Tuesday Embedded Tutoring   11:00 am - 1:00 pm

In-class 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Wednesday Embedded Tutoring   9:00 am - 10:30 am

Thursday Embedded Tutoring  11:00 am - 1:00 pm

In-class 3:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Friday General Tutoring  9:00 am - 12:00 pm

 

Computer Science Schedule

Computer Science Schedule

Ramon A.

Computer Science

Monday 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Tuesday 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Thursday 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Kenneth C.

Computer Science

Monday 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Tuesday 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Wednesday 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Thursday 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Friday 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Milad C.

Computer Science

Monday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Wednesday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm                           

Thursday 10:00 am - 4:00 pm

Friday 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Khaja Z.

Computer Science

Monday 11:30 am - 4:00 pm

Tuesday 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Wednesday 11:30 am - 4:00 pm                           

Thursday 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Friday 9:00 am - 11:00 pm

DSPS Schedule

DSPS Schedule

Tamar B.

Up to Math 2

Monday 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Wednesday 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Amber B.

English

Wednesday 10:00 am - 1:30 pm

Thursday 10:00 am - 1:30 pm

Friday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   10:00 am - 11:50 am

10:00 am - 1:30 pm

Stephanie K.

English

 

Monday 10:30 am - 1:30 pm

Tuesday 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Wednesday 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Thursday 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Renee L.

Up to Math 2, Math 10 (Statistics)

Tuesday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Friday 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

English Schedule

English Schedule

Isabella A.

English

Monday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday  8:00 am - 10:00 am

Friday 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Amber B.

English

Professor M. Fisher:

English 1B

Wednesday 10:00 am - 1:30 pm

Thursday 10:00 am - 1:30 pm

Friday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   10:00 am - 11:50 am

11:50 am - 1:30 pm

Harleen B.

English

Monday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Brooke C.

English

Professor J. Beckham:

English 201

Monday 8:00 am - 9:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)  10:30 am - 11:20 am

11:30 am - 1:30 pm

Wednesday 8:00 am -9:30 am

11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Friday 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Ian D.

English

Professor E. Zemanek:

English 201

Monday 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Tuesday 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)  10:30 am - 12:20 pm

12:20 am - 1:30 pm

Wednesday  8:00 am - 10:30 am

Thursday 10:00 am - 1:30 pm

Friday 8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Noah E.

English

Professor G. Luke: English 1A

Monday 10:00 am - 12:30 pm

Tuesday  10:00 am - 12:30 pm

Wednesday 10:00 am - 12:30 pm

Thursday 10:00 am - 10:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 10:30 am - 12:30 pm

Friday 10:00 am - 12:30 pm

Nathan H.

English

Professor R. Hitch: English 1B

Monday 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   9:00 am - 10:15 am

10:15 am - 12:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   12:00 pm - 1:15 pm

1:15 pm - 2:30 pm

Wednesday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday 8:00 am - 9:00 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   9:00 am - 10:15 am

10:15 am - 12:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   12:00 pm - 1:15 pm

1:15 pm - 2:30 pm

Stephanie K.

English

Monday  10:30 am - 1:30 pm

Tuesday 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Wednesday 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Thursday 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Dick Mc.

English

Monday  9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Tuesday 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Thursday 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Joshua N.

English

Professor J. Beckham:

English 201

Monday  12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Tuesday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

1:20 pm - 4:00 pm

Wednesday 9:00 am - 4:00 pm

Thursday 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Casey P.

English

Monday 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Tuesday 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Wednesday 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Friday 8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Ghazal P.

English

Monday 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Tuesday 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Wednesday 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Thursday 12:30 pm - 4:00pm

Friday 8:00 am - 11:00  am

Suzette Q.

English

Professor M. McMurtrey: English 1A

Monday 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Tuesday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   8:30 am - 10:20 am

10:20 am - 12:30 pm

Wednesday 11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Thursday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   8:30 am - 10:20 am

10:20 am - 12:30 pm

Ramila V.

English

Monday  10:00 am - 1:30 pm

Wednesday  10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Friday 8:00 am - 12:00 pm

ESL Schedule

ESL Schedule

Habib H.

ESL

Monday 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Wednesday 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Homa M.

ESL

Thursday 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

 

International Languages Schedule

International Languages Schedule

Christina M.

Spanish

Monday 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Tuesday 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Wednesday  12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Thursday 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Friday 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Homa  M.

Italian

Thursday 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Math, Physics, Astronomy Schedule

Math, Physics, Astronomy Schedule

Tamar B.

Up to Math 2

Monday 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Wednesday 9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Victor C.

Up to Math 3A

Math 10 (Statistics)

Professor F. Gonzalez: Math 210, 10

Monday 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday  Embedded Tutoring (in-class)  10:30 am - 11:20 am &

11:30 am - 12:45pm

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Wednesday 12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday  Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   10:30 am - 11:20 am &

11:30 am - 12:45 pm

1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Erfan D.

Professor R. Cioczek-Georges: Math 10 (Statistics)

 

Monday   1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)   1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday   1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)  1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Cole D.

Math 351, 353, 253

Thursday  1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday  9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Sam F.

Math 10 (Statistics)

Wednesday 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Grant G.

Up to Math 3B

Professor F. Gonzalez: Math 2

Monday  8:00 am - 10:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)  10:30 am - 12:45 pm

Wednesday  8:00 am - 10:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class)  10:30 am - 12:45 pm

Friday 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Maryam K.

Math 10 (Statistics)

Tuesday  8:00 am - 2:00 pm & 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Wednesday  8:00 am - 2:00 pm & 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Thursday 8:00 am - 2:00 pm & 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm

 Chris L.

Astronomy, Physics 2A

Tuesday 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Wednesday 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Thursday 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Renee L.

Up to Math 2, Math 10 (Statistics)

Tuesday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Thursday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Friday 11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Jaaziel L.

Up to Math 3B

Monday 9:30 am - 12:00 pm & 3:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday 9:30 am - 12:00 pm & 3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday 10:30 am - 12:00 pm & 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

 

Marina M.

Up to Math 8

Monday 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday 2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Ali P.

Math 351, 353, 253

 

Friday   12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

 

Josh P.

Up to Math 3A

Tuesday 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Thursday 10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Friday 10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Ebrima S.

Math 351, 353, 253

Tuesday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm & 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Thursday 9:00 am - 12:00 pm & 12:30 pm - 4:00 pm                                                          

                                       

Ramtin S.

Up to Math 3C

Up to Physics 4A

Monday  2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Tuesday 8:00 am - 11:00 am

Friday   8:00 am - 10:00 am

 

Karen T.

Professor K. Shafe

&

Professor A. Ferdosian

Math 10 (Statistics)

Monday 10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Tuesday   12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday   12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)10:00 am - 12:00 pm

12:00 pm - 1:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

 

Other Subjects Schedule

Other Subjects Schedule

Dennis F.

Professor K. Gliadkovsky:

Music 1, 20

Monday 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) Music 20   4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday Embedded Tutoring (in-class) Music 1 9:00 am - 10:15 am

1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday 12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Thursday  Embedded Tutoring (in-class) Music 1 9:00 am - 10:15 am

1:00 pm - 4:30 pm

Friday Embedded Tutoring (in-class) Music 20  12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Political Science 1

Elijah R.

Monday 10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Tuesday Embedded Tutoring (in-class)  10:30 am - 2:30 pm

Wednesday 9:00 am - 2:00 pm

Thursday 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Psychology 44

Brian S.

Monday 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Tuesday 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday 8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Thursday 1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday 9:00 am - 11:00 am