Tutor and Online Student Mentor Schedules

Saddleback Peer Tutors - Spring  2022 Schedules

For the AESL Tutoring schedule, please contact sctutoring@saddleback.edu

Accounting Schedule

Luqman S. 

Accounting

Wednesday   3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday   3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Haining Z. 

Accounting 1A

Monday   12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday    12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday    12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday    12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Biology and Nursing Schedule

    Biology and Nursing Schedule

Sunny B.

Anatomy (Bio 11)

Professor K. Street

Bio 11

Monday  12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday  12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 4:00 pm - 6:00 pm

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Paul D.

Introduction to Biology (Bio 20)

                  &

Principles of Cellular Biology
(Bio 4A)

Monday  1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Wednesday  1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Friday  10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Negar F.

Introduction to Biology (Bio 20)

                  &

Principles of Cellular Biology 
(Bio 4A)

 

Tuesday  1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday  1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Friday   9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Sireen H.

Principles of Organismal Biology (Bio 4B)

                   &

General Biology (Bio 3AH)

Tuesday  1:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Thursday  1:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Friday   11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Meena M.

Biochemistry And Molecular Biology (Bio 3C)

                    & 

General Biology (Bio 3A)

                   &

Principles of Cellular Biology 
(Bio 4A)

                   &

Human Genetics (Bio 22)

                   &

Introduction to Biology (Bio 20)

 

Tuesday  8:00 am - 2:00 pm 

 

 

Nana M.

Microbiology (Bio 15)

Professor T. Lopez

Bio 15

Monday   8:00 am - 11:00 am

 

Romina M.

Principles of Cellular Biology
(Bio 4A)

                   &

Principles of Organismal Biology (Bio 4B)

Tuesday  8:00 am - 1:00 pm

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Thursday  8:00 am - 1:00 pm

  

Nursing   

Erika K.

Nursing

Wednesday   12:30 pm – 5:00 pm

Jennifer T.

 N170, Pre-Nursing

Tuesday  Online 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Wednesday   On campus 1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

 

Chemistry Schedule 

Chemistry Schedule

Lauren B.

Chemistry

Professor C. White

Chem 1B

Monday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

Tuesday   LRC 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday   LRC 12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 3:00 pm - 4:15 pm

4:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Friday   LRC 8:00 am - 11:00 am

Negar F.

Chem 3, 1A, 1B, 106, 12A

 

Tuesday   1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday   1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Friday   9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Sireen H.

Chemistry

Professor T. Bear

Chem 12B

Tuesday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm

LRC   1:45 pm - 4:00 pm

Thursday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:15 pm - 1:45 pm

LRC   1:45 pm - 4:00 pm

LRC   Friday   11:00 am - 2:00 pm

Romina M.

Chemistry

Professor S. Fier

Chem 1A

Monday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 8:00 am - 8:50 am

Tuesday   LRC   8:00 am - 1:00 pm

2:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Wednesday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 8:00 am - 8:50 am

Thursday   LRC   8:00 am - 1:00 pm

Erisa T.

Chemistry

Professor T. Bear

Chem 12A

Monday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:15 pm - 1:35 pm

Tuesday   LRC   1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Wednesday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:15 pm - 1:35 pm

Thursday   1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Friday   LRC   9:00 am - 12:00 pm

Daniella T.

Chemistry

Professor S. Abbas

Chem 1B

Tuesday  Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

Thursday  Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:30 pm - 2:00 pm

LRC   2:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Friday   LRC   8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Computer Science Schedule

Computer Science Schedule

Milad C.

Computer Science

Tuesday   11:00 am - 6:00 pm

Wednesday   11:00 am - 5:00 pm

Thursday   11:00 am - 6:00 pm                           

 

Jasper D.

Computer Science 1A

Monday  8:00 am - 10:00 am 

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm 

Wednesday  8:00 am - 10:00 am 

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm 

Thursday   8:00 am - 11:30 am 

Friday    8:00 am - 10:00 am

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm 

Ali P.

Computer Science 1B, 1D,

3A, 3B 

Monday   8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Tuesday   11:00 am - 6:30 pm

Wednesday   5:30 pm - 7:00 pm 

Thursday   11:00 am - 7:00 pm

Jade T.

Computer Science 1A

Monday   3:00pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday   10:00am - 12:00 pm

Friday    12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

DSPS Schedule

Renee L.

Up to Math  3B, 2, 24

& Math 10 (Statistics)

Monday   12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Tuesday     10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Thursday   10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Friday   10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Economic Schedule

Elijah R.

Economic

Monday   12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Tuesday   10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Wednesday  12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Thursday   10:00 am - 1:00 pm

English Schedule

English Schedule

Isabella A.

English

Professor K. Kaefer:

English 201

Professor G. Shaffer:

English 1A

Monday   10:00 am - 12:30 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

1:20 pm - 2:00 pm

Wednesday   10:00 am - 12:30 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:30 pm - 1:20 pm

1:20 pm - 2:00 pm

Friday   10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Gerardo B.

English

Professor M. McMurtrey:

English 201, 1A

Professor A. Morrison:

English 1A

Tuesday   8:00 am - 10:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 10:30 pm - 12:20 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:20 pm - 2:20 pm

2:20 pm - 3:30 pm

Wednesday   12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday   8:00 am - 10:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 10:30 pm - 12:20 pm

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 12:20 pm - 1:20 pm

Brooke C.

Professor. J. McConkey:

English 201

Professor. S. Ochi:

English 1A

Tuesday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 11:30 am - 12:20 pm

12:20 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday   10:30 am - 6:00 pm

Thursday    10:30 pm - 6:00 pm

 

Ian D.

English

Professor C. Goulding:

English 1A

Professor E. Zemanek:

English 1A

Tuesday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 8:30 am - 10:30 am

10:30 am - 3:30 pm

Wednesday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 8:30 am - 10:20 am

10:20 am - 3:30 pm

Thursday   8:00 am - 3:30 pm

Noah E.

English

Professor J. Beckham:

English 201

Monday   8:00 am - 10:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 10:30 am - 11:20 am

11:20 am - 4:00 pm

Wednesday   8:00 am - 10:30 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 10:30 am - 11:20 am

11:20 am - 3:30 pm

Friday   8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Trevor G.

English

Monday  2:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Tuesday  8:00 am - 10:00 am

Wednesday   3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday  8:00 am - 10:00 am

Dick Mc.

English

Monday  9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Tuesday   9:00 am - 1:00 pm

ESL Schedule

ESL Schedule

Dick Mc.

ESL

Monday  9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Tuesday   9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Homa M.

ESL

Thursday   9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Ali P. 

ESL 

Monday   8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Tuesday   11:00 am - 6:30 pm

Wednesday   5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Thursday   11:00 am - 7:00 pm

International Languages Schedule

Homa M.

Persian

Thursday   9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Math, Physics, Astronomy, Geology Schedule

Math, Physics, Astronomy Schedule

Victor C.

Math up to 3A

Math 10 (Statistics)

 

 

Tuesday  1:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Wednesday  10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Thursday   11:00 am - 6:00 pm

 

Paul D.

Math up to 3A

Monday  1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Wednesday  1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Friday  10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Erfan D.

Math up to 3B, Math 10 (Statistics)

 

Tuesday  2:00 pm - 7:00 pm 

Thursday   2:00 pm - 7:00 pm 

Friday   8:00 am - 2:00 pm  

 

Jasper D.

Math up to 3B

Monday  8:00 am - 10:00 am 

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm 

Wednesday  8:00 am - 10:00 am 

3:00 pm - 6:00 pm 

Thursday   8:00 am - 11:30 am 

Friday    8:00 am - 10:00 am

12:30 pm - 2:00 pm 

Maryam K.

Math up to 3B, Math 10 (Statistics)

 

Tuesday   8:00 am - 4:30 pm

Wednesday    8:00 am - 4:30 pm

Thursday     8:00 am - 4:30 pm

Genesis L.

Physics 4A

Monday   2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Thursday   3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Friday   10:00 am - 2:00 pm

 Chris L.

Astronomy, Geology,

Marine Science, Physics 2A

Monday   12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Tuesday     12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Wednesday   12:00 pm - 4:00 pm

 

Renee L.

Up to Math  3B, 2, 24

& Math 10 (Statistics)

Monday   12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Tuesday     10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Thursday   10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Friday   10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Megan M. 

Math  up to 3A

Tuesday   12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday   12:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Friday   12:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Marina M.

Up to Math 8

Monday   12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Wednesday   12:30 pm - 4:00 pm

Vincent N.

Math  up to 3C

Monday   11:00 am - 1:00 pm

Tuesday   1:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Wednesday   12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Josh P.

Math  up to 3A

Professor F. Gonzalez:

Math 124

Monday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 8:00 am - 10:15 am

10:15 am - 11:45 am

Wednesday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 8:00 am - 10:15 am

Friday   8:00 am - 11:45 am

 

Ali P.

Math 2, 124, 3A, 3B

Monday   8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Tuesday   11:00 am - 6:30 pm

Wednesday   5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Thursday   11:00 am - 7:00 pm

            

Armita S.

Math 10 (Statistics)

Monday   8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Wednesday   8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Friday   8:00 am - 12:00 pm

Mark S.

Math  up to 3B

Monday   8:00 am - 11:30 pm

 5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Tuesday   8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Wednesday   8:00 am - 11:30 pm

5:00 pm - 7:00 pm

Thursday   8:00 am - 12:30 pm

Luqman S. 

Math  up to 3B

Wednesday   3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday   3:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Other Subjects Schedule

Elijah R.

Political Science

Monday   12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Tuesday   10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Wednesday  12:00 pm - 3:00 pm

Thursday   10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Lisa S. 

Psychology

Professor. Z. Keo-Trang:
Psych 7

Monday   Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 10:30 am - 11:45 am

Embedded Tutoring (in-class) 11:45 am - 1:15 pm

1:15 pm - 5:30 pm

Tuesday  10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Wednesday  10:30 am - 2:00 pm

2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Thursday   10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Friday  10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Online Student Mentor Scheudle

Sara A.

OSM: LP
Arts, Design and Entertainment

Monday   2:00pm - 5:00 pm

Tuesday   12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Wednesday   2:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday   12:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Noah E.

OSM

Monday   8:00am - 10:30 am 

11:20 am - 4:00 pm

Wednesday   8:00am - 10:30 am 

11:20 am - 3:30 pm

Friday   8:00 am - 2:00 pm

Negar F.

OSM

Tuesday   1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Thursday   1:00 pm - 5:00 pm

Friday   9:00 am - 1:00 pm

Trevor G. 

OSM: LP
Applied and Advanced Technologies

Monday   11:00am - 6:00 pm

Tuesday   8:00 am - 10:00 am

Wednesday   3:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Thursday   8:00 am - 10:00 am

Sophia M.

OSM

Monday   10:00am - 1:00 pm

In-class   10:15am - 11:45 am

Tuesday   1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Friday   10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Elijah R.

OSM: LP
Business and Economics

Monday   12:00pm - 3:00 pm

Tuesday   10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Wednesday   12:00pm - 3:00 pm

Thursday   10:00 am - 1:00 pm

Aidan S.

OSM: LP
Social Sciences and Education

Tuesday   11:00 am - 2:30 pm

Wednesday  1:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Thursday   11:00 am - 2:30 pm

Sofia S. 

OSM: LP
Science, Engineering and Pre-Med

Monday   2:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Tuesday   2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Wednesday  2:30 pm - 6:00 pm

Lisa S. 

OSM: LP
Health and Wellness

Monday   1:15pm - 5:30 pm

Tuesday   10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Wednesday   10:30am - 2:00 pm

2:30pm - 5:30 pm

Thursday    10:00 am - 12:00 pm

Friday    10:00 am - 2:00 pm

Jade T.

OSM

Monday   3:00pm - 5:00 pm

Wednesday   10:00am - 12:00 pm

In-class 10:15am - 11:45am

Friday    12:00 pm - 2:00 pm