Saddleback Peer Tutors

Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

Alina C.

  • Online Only

Tuesday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
  • 4 – 6 p.m.

Wednesday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • K. Bogusiewicz

Thursday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
  • 4 – 6 p.m.

Frances M.

  • Online Only

Monday:

  • 4 – 6 p.m.

Tuesday:

  • 4 – 6 p.m.

Wednesday:

  • 4 – 6 p.m.
Mansoreh M.

Tuesday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
  • 4 – 6 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • S. Reese

Thursday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
  • 4 – 6 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • V. Figueira

 

Sandra P.

  • Online Only

Monday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
  • 3:30 – 5:30 p.m.
  • 6 – 8 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • S.Hong

Tuesday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
  • 3:30 – 5:30 p.m.
  • 6:50 – 8:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • M. Eid

Thursday:

  • 9:50 – 11:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • T. Kristy
  • 3:30 – 5:30 p.m.
  • 6 – 8 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • K. Futami
Marziyah Q.

Monday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.

Tuesday:

  • 12 – 1 p.m. (LRC)

Wednesday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m.
  • 4 – 6 p.m.

Thursday:

  • 12 – 1 p.m. (LRC)

Jany X.

  • Online Only

Monday:

  • 9 – 11 a.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • J. Ibbotson
  • 4 – 6 p.m.

Tuesday:

  • 4 – 6 p.m. 

Wednesday:

  • 4 – 6 p.m.

Thursday:

  • 11 a.m. – 1 p.m. 
  • 4 – 6 p.m.
  • 6 – 8 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring
    • R. Cervantes

 

Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

Cameron B.

  • Bio 11
  • Bio 110

Wednesday:

  • 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Negar F.

  • Bio 20
  • Bio 4A
  • Bio 4B
  • Bio 12
  • Bio 22
  • Bio 3C

Tuesday:

  • 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Thursday:

  • 3 - 7 p.m.

Parker I.

  • N170
  • N171
  • N172
  • N176

Thursday:

  • 10 a.m. - 1 p.m.
  • 1:30 - 5 p.m.

Ishan K.

  • Bio 11
  • Bio 12
  • Bio 15

Monday:

  • 8 – 9 a.m.
  • 9 – 11:50 a.m. ET Passarelli (Bio 11)
  • 12 – 1 p.m.

Tuesday:

  • 8 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Wednesday:

  • 8 – 9 a.m.
  • 9 – 11:50 a.m. ET Passarelli (Bio 11)
  • 12 – 1 p.m

Michael L.

  • N170
  • N171
  • N172
  • N173
  • N174
  • N176

Wednesday:

  • 12 - 3 p.m. 
  • 3:30 - 7 p.m.

Meena M.

  • Bio 3C
  • Bio 3A
  • Bio 4A
  • Bio 22
  • Bio 20

Monday:

  • 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Nana M.

  • Bio 15
  • N170
  • N172
  • N173
  • N174
  • N176

Friday:

  • 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

Romina M.

  • Bio 20
  • Bio 12
  • Bio 22
  • Bio 3C
  • Bio 4A
  • Bio 4B

Tuesday:

  • 10 - 2 p.m.
  • 3 - 7 p.m.

Olivia S.

  • Bio 11
  • Bio 12
  • Bio 15
  • N170
  • N171

Wednesday:

  • 1 - 3 p.m.

Sarah S.

  • N170
  • N171
  • N172

Wednesday 

  • 1 - 6 p.m.

Erisa T.

  • Bio 20
  • Bio 4A
  • Bio 4B
  • Bio 12
  • Bio 22
  • Bio 3C

Monday:

  • 9 a.m. - 12 p.m.
  • 12:30 - 5 p.m.
Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

Muhammad A. 

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A
  • Chem 12B 

Tuesday:  

  • 10:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. 

Wednesday: 

  • 12:30 - 4 p.m.

Thursday:  

  • 10:30 a.m. - 1 p.m. 

Alison B.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A

Monday:

  • 3 - 6 p.m.

Wednesday:

  • 3 - 6 p.m.

Friday:

  • 11 a.m. –2 p.m.

Grace D.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 106

Monday:

  • 11:30 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Abbas (Chem 1A)
  • 1 - 4 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Wednesday

  • 11:30 a.m. - 12:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Abbas (Chem 1A)

Thursday:

  • 2 – 6 p.m.

Bryan F.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A
  • Chem 12B

 

Tuesday:

  • 12:15 - 1:35 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Bear (Chem 12B)
  • 2 - 4:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Thursday:

  • 12:15 - 1:35 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Bear (Chem 12B)
  • 2 - 4:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Friday:

  • 9 - 11 a.m. in Tutoring Center

 

Ethan G.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A
  • Chem 12B

Monday:

  • 3:30 - 4:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Nguyen (Chem 1A)

Tuesday:

  • 9:30 a.m. – 12 p.m.

Wednesday:

  • 3:30 - 4:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Nguyen (Chem 1A)

Thursday:

  • 1– 4:30 p.m.

Friday:

  • 9 a.m. – 2 p.m.

Annika M.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A
  •  

Monday:

  • 9 - 11:30 a.m. in Tutoring Center
  • 1:30 - 3 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • McKeachie (Chem 1A)

Wednesday:

  • 9 - 11:30 a.m. in Tutoring Center
  • 1:30 – 3 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • McKeachie (Chem 1A)

Friday:

  • 11 - 1 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Randy M.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B

Tuesday:

  • 10:30 a.m. - 11:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Abbas (Chem 1B)
  • 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Thursday:

  • 10:30 a.m. - 11:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Abbas (Chem 1B)
  • 2:30 - 4:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Friday:

  • 8 – 11 a.m.

Nicholas N.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A
  •  

Monday:

  • 10:30 - 11:50 a.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • White (Chem 1B)
  • 3 - 5:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Wednesday:

  • 10:30 - 11:50 a.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • White (Chem 1B)
  • 3 - 5:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Friday

  • 11 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Brandon S.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A
  • Chem 12B

 

Monday:  

  • 12:30 - 4 p.m.

Wednesday:  

  • 12:30 - 4 p.m.

Thursday: 

  • 1 - 4 p.m. 

Chloe S.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A
  • Chem 12B

Monday:

  • 3 - 4 p.m.

Tuesday:

  • 2 - 4 p.m. 

Thursday:

  • 3:45 - 4:45 p.m. 

Friday:

  • 12 - 2 p.m. 

Isaiah T.

  • Chem 3
  • Chem 108
  • Chem 1A
  • Chem 1B
  • Chem 12A

Monday

  • 12:15 - 1:35 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Bear (Chem 12A)
  • 1:45 - 4 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Wednesday:

  • 12:15 - 1:35 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
    • Bear (Chem 12A)
  • 1:45 - 4 p.m. in Tutoring Center

Friday:

  • 11 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center
Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

Leiss A.

  • CS 1A
  • CS 1B

Tuesday:

  • 8 - 11:30 a.m.
  • 12 - 12:50 p.m.
    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
      Argila (CS1A)
  • 1 - 2:30 p.m.

Thursday:

  • 11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
  • 2:30 - 6 p.m.

Spencer G.

  • Math up to 124
  • CS 1A
  • CS 1B
  • CS 3A
  • CS 4A

Tuesday:

  • 8 - 11 a.m.
  • 11:30 a.m. - 3 p.m. 

Thursday:

  • 8 - 11 a.m.
  • 11:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Sierra M.

  • CS 1A
  • CS 1B

Monday:

  • 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.

Wednesday:

  • 11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
  • 2:30 - 5 p.m.

Friday:

  • 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

Neda M.

  • CS 1A
  • CS 1B

Monday:

  • 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

Wednesday:

  • 2 - 5 p.m.

Ali P.

  • Math up to 3B
  • All CS Courses

 

    Monday: 

    • 12 - 5 p.m.

    Tuesday:

    • 12 - 5 p.m.

    Thursday:

    • 12 - 4 p.m.

    Friday:

    • 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

     

      Romina P.

      • CS 1A
      • CS 1B
      • CS 3A
      • CS 4A

         

          Monday:

          • 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. in Tutoring Center
          • 12 - 12:50 p.m.
            • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              Mogasemi (CS 1B)
          • 1 - 4 p.m. in Tutoring Center

          Wednesday:

          • 11 a.m. - 12 p.m. in Tutoring Center
          • 12 - 12:50 p.m.
            • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              Mogasemi (CS 1B)
          • 1 - 4 p.m. in Tutoring Center

          Friday:

          • 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

            Kaveh Z.

            • Statistics
            • Math up to 124
            • CS 1A
            • CS1B

            Monday:

            • 8 - 9:30 a.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                Mogasemi (CS 1B)

            Tuesday:

            • 2 - 3 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 3 - 3:50 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class) Argila (CS 1A)
            • 4 - 7 p.m. in Tutoring Center

            Wednesday:

            • 8 - 9:30 a.m.
            • 9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                Mogasemi (CS 1B)

            Thursday:

            • 2 - 7 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

            Gerardo B.

            Tuesday:

            • 10 - 10:30 a.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 10:30 - 11:20 a.m. 
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Ewan (ENG 201)
            • 11:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 9 - 10:30 a.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 10:30 - 11:20 a.m. 
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Ewan (ENG 201)
            • 11:30 - 1 p.m.
            • 1:30 - 3:30 p.m.
            Janelle B

            Monday:

            • 8 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
            • 12 - 4 p.m.

            Tuesday:

            • 8 a.m. - 11:30 a.m.
            • 12 - 4 p.m.

            Wednesday:

            • 8 a.m. - 12 p.m.

            Matt C.

            • Spanish
            • English

            Tuesday:

            • 8:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 8:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

            Jolee E.

            Monday:

            • 3:30 - 7 p.m.

            Tuesday:

            • 5 - 7 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 5 - 7 p.m.
            Alyssa H.

            Monday:

            • 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 10:30 - 1:30 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • McMurtrey (ENG 1A & 201)

            Tuesday:

            • 8:30 a.m. - 10:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 10:30 - 1:30 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • McMurtrey (ENG 1A & 201)

            Wednesday:

            • 10:30 - 1:30 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • McMurtrey (ENG 1A & 201)
            • 1:30 - 3:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

            Thursday:

            • 10:30 - 1:30 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • McMurtrey (ENG 1A & 201)
            • 1:30 - 2:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            Lily H.

            Monday:  

            • 8:30 - 11:30 a.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Kaefer (ENG 1A & 201)
            • 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

            Wednesday:  

            • 8:30 - 11:30 a.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Kaefer (ENG 1A & 201)
            • 11:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

            Friday:

            • 8 - 11 a.m. 
            Logan L.

            Monday:

            • 2 - 7 p.m.

            Wednesday:

            • 12 - 5 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 2 - 4 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 4 - 7 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • M. Fisher  (HON 12H)

            Online:

            • Embedded Tutoring
            • M. Fisher (English 1BH & 1A)
            Ari L. Tuesday:
            • 1 - 4 p.m.
            • 4:30 - 7 p.m.
            Wednesday:
            • 1 - 4 p.m.
            • 4:30 - 7 p.m.
            Thursday:
            • 1 - 4 p.m.
            • 4:30 - 7 p.m.

            Nick M.

            Monday

            • 12 - 4:30 p.m.

            Tuesday:

            • 2 - 7 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 2 - 7 p.m.
            Langston P.

            Monday

            • 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 12:30 - 2:20 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Budica (ENG 1A )
            • 2:30 - 3:20 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Robbins (ENG 201)
            • 4 - 6 p.m. in Tutoring Center

            Wednesday

            • 12:30 - 2:20 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Budica (ENG 1A )
            • 2:30 - 3:20 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Robbins (ENG 201)
            • 3:30 - 5:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

            Friday:

            • 10:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.

            Abigail R.

            Tuesday:

            • 8:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

            Wednesday:

            • 8:30 a.m. - 12 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
            Allie T.

            Monday:

            • 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

            Wednesday:

            • 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

            Friday:

            • 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.
            Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

            Homa M.

            Thursday:

            • 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.
            Giti M. 

            Monday:

            • 12 - 1:15 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Stillwell (ESL 335)

            Wednesday:

            • 9 a.m. - 12 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            • 12 - 1:15 p.m.
              • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
              • Stillwell (ESL 335)
            • 2 - 3:45 p.m. in Tutoring Center
            Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

            Matt C.

            • Spanish

            Tuesday:

            • 8:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 8:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.

            Homa M.

            • Farsi
            • Italian

            Thursday:

            • 9 a.m. - 1 p.m.

            Marziyah Q.

            • Spanish
            • Arabic

            Tuesday:

            • 1 - 6 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 1 - 6 p.m.

            Online:

            • Embedded Tutoring
            • Yassine (ARAB 1)
            Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

            Mia D.

            • Statistics (Math 10)
            • Math up to 3C
            • Math 24
            • Math 26

            Monday:

            • 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

            Wednesday:

            • 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

            Nathan D.

            • Math 124
            • Math 2
            • Hist 16
            • Music 1
            • Music 10
            • Music 92

            Monday:

            • 4 - 7 p.m.

            Wednesday:

            • 4 - 7 p.m.

            Erfan D.

            • Statistics (Math 10)
            • Math up to 3B
            Tuesday:
            • 2 - 7 p.m.
            Thursday:
            • 2 - 7 p.m.

            Friday:

            • 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

            Spencer G.

            • Math up to 124
            • CS 1A
            • CS 1B
            • CS 3A
            • CS 4A

            Tuesday:

            • 8 - 11 a.m.
            • 11:30 a.m. - 3 p.m. 

            Thursday:

            • 8 - 11 a.m.
            • 11:30 a.m. - 3 p.m.

            Maryam K.

            • Statistics (Math 10)
            • Math up to 3B

            Tuesday:

            • 8 - 1 p.m. 

            Wednesday:

            • 8 a.m. - 12 p.m.
            • 12:30 - 4 p.m. 

            Thursday:

            • 8 - 11:30 a.m.
            • 12 - 3 p.m.

            Sima K.

            • Statistics (Math 10)
            • Math up to 3B

            Monday:

            • 1 - 6 p.m.

            Tuesday:

            • 8 - 10:30 a.m.
            • 1 - 6 p.m.

            Wednesday

            • 1 - 6 p.m.

            Audrey K.

            • Math up to 3B

            Wednesday:

            • 8 - 10 a.m.
            • 3 - 5 p.m.

            Friday:

            • 8 - 9 a.m.

            Tate L.

            • Statistics (Math 10)
            • Math up to 124

            Tuesday:

            • 3 – 7 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 3 – 7 p.m.

            Chris L.

            • Astronomy
            • Geology
            • Marine Science
            • Physics 2A
            • Physics 4A

            Tuesday:

            • 1 - 5 p.m.

            Wednesday:

            • 1 - 5 p.m.

            Thursday:

            • 1 - 5 p.m.

            Sierra M.

            • Math up to 3B
            • CS 1A
            • CS1B
            Monday:
            • 11 a.m. - 3 p.m.
            Wednesday:
            • 11 a.m. - 2 p.m.
            • 2:30 - 5 p.m.
            Friday:
            • 8 a.m.  - 1 p.m.

            Neda M.

            • Math up to 3C
            • CS 1A
            • CS1B

            Monday:

            • 11 a.m. - 4 p.m.

            Wednesday:

            • 2 - 5 p.m.

            Ali N.

            • Math up to 3A

             

              Monday:

              • 1:30 - 3:45 p.m.
                • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                • Shafe (Math 2)
              • 3:45 - 6 :30 in Tutoring Center

              Tuesday:

              • 1:30 - 5:30 p.m.

              Wednesday:

              • 1:30 - 3:45 p.m.
                • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                • Shafe (Math 2)
              • 3:45 - 6 :30 in Tutoring Center

                Ali P.

                • Math up to 3B
                • All Computer Science Courses

                  Monday: 

                  • 12 - 5 p.m.

                  Tuesday:

                  • 12 - 5 p.m.

                  Thursday:

                  • 12 - 4 p.m.

                  Friday:

                  • 9 a.m. - 2 p.m.

                  Robyn P. 

                  • Statistics (Math 10)
                  • Math up to 3A

                  Monday: 

                  • 4 - 7 p.m.

                  Tuesday:

                  • 10:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.

                  Thursday:

                  • 4 - 7 p.m.

                  Friday:

                  • 10:30 a.m. - 1 p.m.

                  Miguel S.

                  • Math up to 3C
                  • Math 24
                  • Math 26
                   

                  Tuesday:

                  • 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

                  Wednesday:

                  • 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

                  Thursday:

                  • 8 a.m. - 1 p.m

                  Mark S.

                  • Math up to 3B

                   

                  Monday:

                  • 8 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

                  Tuesday:

                  • 8 - 10 a.m.

                  Wednesday

                  • 8 a.m. - 10:30 a.m.

                  Friday:

                  • 8 a.m. - 1 p.m.

                  Bilal W.

                  • MESA Tutor (Math, Engineering, Science and Achievement)
                  • Chemistry 3, 1A, 1B
                  • Math up to 3A
                  • Physics 4A

                  Thursday:

                  • 1-4 p.m.

                  Friday:

                  • 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.

                  Kaveh Z.

                  • Statistics
                  • Math up to 124
                  • CS 1A
                  • CS 1B

                  Monday

                  • 8 – 9:30 a.m.
                  • 9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
                    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                    • Mogasemi (CS 1B)

                  Tuesday:

                  • 2 - 3 p.m. in Tutoring Center
                  • 3 - 3:50 p.m.
                    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                    • Argila (CS 1A)
                  • 4 – 7 p.m. in Tutoring Center

                  Wednesday

                  • 8 – 9:30 a.m.
                  • 9:30 - 10:20 a.m.
                    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                    • Mogasemi (CS 1B)

                  Thursday:

                  • 2 – 7 p.m. in Tutoring Center
                  Tutors / Subjects Days and Hours

                  Benjamin C.

                  • Psychology

                  Monday:  

                  • 4 - 7 p.m.

                  Tuesday:  

                  • 4 - 7 p.m.

                  Wednesday:  

                  • 4 - 7 p.m.

                  Thursday:  

                  • 4 - 7 p.m.

                  Online: 

                  • Embedded Tutoring
                  • Keo-Trang (Psyc 2 & Psyc 2)

                  Sam C.

                  • Accounting 1A
                  • Accounting 1B

                  Monday:

                  • 4 – 7 p.m.

                  Tuesday:

                  • 4 – 7 p.m.

                  Wednesday:

                  • 4 – 7 p.m.

                  Blake G.

                  • Business
                  • Economics

                  Tuesday:

                  • 3-7 p.m.

                  Thursday:

                  • 3-7 p.m.

                  Katherine M.

                  • Economics

                  Monday:

                  • 9:45 - 11:45 a.m.

                  Friday:

                  • 9:45 - 11:45 a.m.

                  Antony P.

                  • Accounting 1A
                  • Account 1B

                  Monday:

                  • 12:30 – 4:30 p.m. 

                  Tuesday:

                  • 1:30 – 4:30 p.m.

                  Thursday:

                  • 1:30 – 4:30 p.m.

                  Langston P.

                  • English
                  • Political Science

                  Monday:

                  • 10:30 a.m. - 12:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center
                  • 12:30 - 2:20 p.m.
                    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                    • Budica (ENG 1A )
                  • 2:30 - 3:20 p.m.
                    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                    • Robbins (ENG 201)
                  • 4 - 6 p.m. in Tutoring Center

                  Wednesday:

                  • 12:30 - 2:20 p.m.
                    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                    • Budica (ENG 1A )
                  • 2:30 - 3:20 p.m.
                    • Embedded Tutoring (in-class)
                    • Robbins (ENG 201)
                  • 3:30 - 5:30 p.m. in Tutoring Center

                  Friday:

                  • 10:30 a.m. - 2 p.m.

                  Kaveh Z.

                  • Accounting
                  • Microeconomics
                  • Macroeconomics

                  Friday:

                  • 10 a.m. - 2 p.m.